Photos of Italy - Italiansrus.com
Home Advertise Articles Email Forum News Store

Resources
Art, Cuisine, Famous Italians, Festivals, Folklore, Genealogy, Holidays, Hotels, Photos, Real Estate, Sports, Travel and More

Guides
  • Buying Property Guide
  • City/Island Guides
  • Inheritance Guide
  • Regional Guides
    Surname Collection
    Add your name to the collection.
    Recipes
    Authentic Italian recipes for you to enjoy.
    Photo Galleries
    Enjoy photos of Italy, wine making & more.
    Proverbi
    Proverbs in Italian & English.
    Our Paesani
    Weekly column dedicated to today's Italy.
    by Francesca Di Meglio

    Italian Memories
    Articles on growing up Italian.
    by Cookie Curci

    Una Mamma Italiana
    Articles for Italian mammas.
    by Tiffany Longo

    Learn Italian
    English-Italian guides
    Spanish-Italian guides.

    Molto Italiano
    Sign up for our FREE newsletter.
    Trivia
    Test your knowledge of Italy.
  • Italian Olympic Team
    Bronze Medal Winners

    Year Sport Event Athlete
    1952 Alpine Skiing Downhill Women Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo
    1960 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Women Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo
    1972 Alpine Skiing Slalom Men Roland Thöni
    1976 Alpine Skiing Downhill Men Herbert Plank
    1994 Alpine Skiing Downhill Women Isolde Kostner
    1994 Alpine Skiing Super Giant Slalom Women Isolde Kostner
    2002 Alpine Skiing Snowboard Giant Slalom Women Lidia Trettel
    2002 Alpine Skiing Super Giant Slalom Women Karen Putzer
    2014 Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Christof Innerhofer
    1976 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Giancarlo Ferrari
    1980 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Giancarlo Ferrari
    1996 Archery Men's Team Michele Frangilli
    1996 Archery Men's Team Matteo Bisiani
    1996 Archery Men's Team Andrea Parenti
    1948 Art Contests Music: Composition for One Instrument Sergio Lauricella
    1948 Art Contests Music: Composition for Voice Gabriele Bianchi
    1988 Biathlon 20km Biathlon Men Johann Passler
    1988 Biathlon 4x7½km Biathlon Relay Men Johann Passler
    1988 Biathlon 4x7½km Biathlon Relay Men Gottlieb Taschler
    1988 Biathlon 4x7½km Biathlon Relay Men Andreas Zingerle
    1988 Biathlon 4x7½km Biathlon Relay Men Werner Kiem
    2014 Biathlon Men's & Women's Mixed Relay Dorothea Wierer
    2014 Biathlon Men's & Women's Mixed Relay Karin Oberhofer
    2014 Biathlon Men's & Women's Mixed Relay Dominik Windisch
    2014 Biathlon Men's & Women's Mixed Relay Lukas Hofer
    1964 Bobsleigh 2-Man Bobsled Sergio Siorpaes
    1964 Bobsleigh 2-Man Bobsled Eugenio Monti
    1964 Bobsleigh Four-Man Bobsled Eugenio Monti
    1964 Bobsleigh Four-Man Bobsled Benito Rigoni
    1964 Bobsleigh Four-Man Bobsled Gildo Siorpaes
    1964 Bobsleigh Four-Man Bobsled Sergio Siorpaes
    1994 Bobsleigh 2-Man Bobsled Günther Huber
    1994 Bobsleigh 2-Man Bobsled Stefano Ticci
    2006 Bobsleigh 2-Woman Bobsled Jennifer Isacco
    2006 Bobsleigh 2-Woman Bobsled Gerda Weissensteiner
    1920 Boxing Featherweight Edoardo Garzena
    1928 Boxing Flyweight Carlo Cavagnoli
    1948 Boxing Middleweight Ivano Fontana
    1948 Boxing Welterweight Allessandro d'Ottavio
    1952 Boxing Light Welterweight Bruno Visintin
    1956 Boxing Heavyweight Giacomo Bozzano
    1960 Boxing Light Heavyweight Giulio Saraudi
    1964 Boxing Heavyweight Bepi Ros
    1964 Boxing Middleweight Franco Valle
    1964 Boxing Welterweight Silvano Bertini
    1968 Boxing Heavyweight Giorgio Bambini
    1984 Boxing Heavyweight Angelo Musone
    1984 Boxing Welterweight Luciano Bruno
    2000 Boxing Super Heavyweight Paolo Vidoz
    2004 Boxing Super Heavyweight Roberto Cammarelle
    2008 Boxing Flyweight Vincenzo Picardi
    20121 Boxing Men's Light Welter (64kg) Vincenzo Mangiacapre
    1932 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Bruno Pellizzari
    1952 Cycling 2000m Tandem Antonio Maspes
    1952 Cycling 2000m Tandem Cesare Pinarello
    1956 Cycling 2000m Tandem Giuseppe Ogna
    1956 Cycling 2000m Tandem Cesare Pinarello
    1960 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Valentino Gasparella
    1968 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Lorenzo Bosisio
    1968 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Cipriano Chemello
    1968 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Giorgio Morbiato
    1968 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Luigi Roncaglia
    1968 Cycling Team Road Race Men Pierfranco Vianelli
    1968 Cycling Team Road Race Men Mauro Simonetti
    1968 Cycling Team Road Race Men Vittorio Marcelli
    1968 Cycling Team Road Race Men Giovanni Bramucci
    1976 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Mieczyslaw Nowicki
    2000 Cycling Madison Men Silvio Martinello
    2000 Cycling Madison Men Marco Villa
    2008 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Tatiana Guderzo
    2012 Cycling Mountain Bike - Men's Cross-country Marco Aurelio Fontana
    2016 Cycling Women's Road Race Elisa Longo Borghini
    1972 Diving Platform Diving Men Franco Cagnotto
    1980 Diving Springboard Diving Men Franco Cagnotto
    2016 Diving Women's 3M Springboard Tania Cagnotto
    1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Ettore Caffaratti
    1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Giulio Cacciandra
    1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Alessandro Alvisi
    1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Ettore Caffaratti
    1924 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Emanuele Beraudo Di Pralormo
    1924 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Alessandro Alvisi
    1924 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Alberto Lombardi
    1956 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Piero d'Inzeo
    1960 Equestrian Jumping, Team Raimondo d'Inzeo
    1960 Equestrian Jumping, Team Piero d'Inzeo
    1960 Equestrian Jumping, Team Antonio Oppes
    1964 Equestrian Jumping, Team Graziano Mancinelli
    1964 Equestrian Jumping, Team Piero d'Inzeo
    1964 Equestrian Jumping, Team Raimondo d'Inzeo
    1972 Equestrian Jumping, Team Graziano Mancinelli
    1972 Equestrian Jumping, Team Vittorio Orlandi
    1972 Equestrian Jumping, Team Piero d'Inzeo
    1972 Equestrian Jumping, Team Raimondo d'Inzeo
    1906 Fencing Sabre, Individual Federico Cesarano
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Oreste Moricca
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Virgilio Mantegazza
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Giulio Basletta
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Marcello Bertinetti
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Giovanni Canova
    1924 Fencing Épée, Team Vincenzo Cuccia
    1928 Fencing Foil, Individual Giulio Gaudini
    1928 Fencing Sabre, Individual Bino Bini
    1932 Fencing Épée, Individual Carlo Agostoni
    1932 Fencing Foil, Individual Giulio Gaudini
    1936 Fencing Épée, Individual Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici
    1936 Fencing Foil, Individual Giorgio Bocchino
    1948 Fencing Épée, Individual Edoardo Mangiarotti
    1952 Fencing Foil, Individual Manlio di Rosa
    1956 Fencing Épée, Individual Edoardo Mangiarotti
    1956 Fencing Foil, Individual Antonio Spallino
    1960 Fencing Foil, Team Women Antonella Ragno-Lonzi
    1960 Fencing Foil, Team Women Maria Vicol
    1960 Fencing Foil, Team Women Claudia Passini
    1960 Fencing Foil, Team Women Bruna Colombetti
    1960 Fencing Foil, Team Women Irene Camber
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Individual Wladimiro Calarese
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Team Wladimiro Calarese
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Team Giampaolo Calanchini
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Team Pier-Luigi Chicca
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Team Roberto Ferrari
    1960 Fencing Sabre, Team Mario Ravagnan
    1964 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Antonella Ragno-Lonzi
    1984 Fencing Épée, Team Cosimo Ferro
    1984 Fencing Épée, Team Roberto Manzi
    1984 Fencing Épée, Team Angelo Mazzoni
    1984 Fencing Épée, Team Stefano Bellone
    1984 Fencing Épée, Team Sandro Cuomo
    1984 Fencing Foil, Individual Stefano Cerioni
    1984 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Dorina Vaccaroni
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Individual Giovanni Scalzo
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Team Giovanni Scalzo
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Team Massimo Cavaliere
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Team Gianfranco Dalla Barba
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Team Marco Marin
    1988 Fencing Sabre, Team Ferdinando Meglio
    1996 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Giovanna Trillini
    1996 Fencing Sabre, Team Luigi Tarantino
    1996 Fencing Sabre, Team Tonhi Terenzi
    1996 Fencing Sabre, Team Raffaello Caserta
    2000 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Giovanna Trillini
    2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Matteo Zennaro
    2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Salvatore Sanzo
    2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Daniele Crosta
    2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Gabriele Magni
    2004 Fencing Foil, Individual Men Andrea Cassara
    2008 Fencing Épée, Team Men Matteo Tagliariol
    2008 Fencing Épée, Team Men Alfredo Rota
    2008 Fencing Épée, Team Men Stefano Carozzo
    2008 Fencing Épée, Team Men Diego Confalonieri
    2008 Fencing Foil, Individual Men Salvatore Sanzo
    2008 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Margherita Granbassi
    2008 Fencing Foil, Team Women Margherita Granbassi
    2008 Fencing Foil, Team Women Valentina Vezzali
    2008 Fencing Foil, Team Women Giovanna Trillini
    2008 Fencing Foil, Team Women Ilaria Salvatori
    2008 Fencing Sabre, Team Gianpiero Pastore
    2008 Fencing Sabre, Team Aldo Montano
    2008 Fencing Sabre, Team Diego Occhiuzzi
    2008 Fencing Sabre, Team Luigi Tarantino
    2012 Fencing Men's Team Sabre Aldo Montano
    2012 Fencing Men's Team Sabre Diego Occhiuzzi
    2012 Fencing Men's Team Sabre Luigi Samele
    2012 Fencing Men's Team Sabre Luigi Tarantino
    2012 Fencing Women's Individual Foil Valentina Vezzali
    2002 Figure Skating Ice Dance Barbara Fusar Poli
    2002 Figure Skating Ice Dance Maurizio Margaglio
    2014 Figure Skating Ladies Carolina Kostner
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Federico Bertinotti
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Ciro Civinini
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Raffaello Giannoni
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Azeglio Innocenti
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Filiberto Innocenti
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Maurizio Masetti
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Vitaliano Masotti
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Quintilio Mazzoncini
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Manlio Pastorini
    1906 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Spartaco Nerozzi
    1912 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Serafino Mazzarocchi
    1924 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Giorgio Zampori
    1932 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Mario Lertora
    1932 Gymnastics Rings Giovanni Lattuada
    1960 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Franco Menichelli
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Angelo Vicardi
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Giovanni Carminucci
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Pasquale Carminucci
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Gianfranco Marzolla
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Franco Menichelli
    1960 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Orlando Polmonari
    1964 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Franco Menichelli
    2004 Gymnastics Rings Yuri Chechi
    2012 Gymnastics Rings Matteo Morandi
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Elisa Blanchi
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Romina Laurito
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Marta Pagnini
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Elisa Santoni
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Anzhelika Savrayuk
    2012 Gymnastics Rhythmic - Group All-Around Andreea Stefanescu
    1976 Judo Lightweight (63kg) Men Felice Mariani
    1996 Judo Half Heavyweight (72kg) Women Ylena Scapin
    2000 Judo Half Heavyweight (78kg) Women Emanuela Pierantozzi
    2000 Judo Half Lightweight (66kg) Men Girolamo Giovinazzo
    2000 Judo Middleweight (70kg) Women Ylena Scapin
    2004 Judo Half Heavyweight (78kg) Women Lucia Morico
    2012 Judo Women's -52kg Rosalba Forciniti
    1964 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Walter Außersdorfer
    1964 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Sigisfredo Mair
    1992 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Norbert Huber
    1992 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Hansjörg Raffl
    1994 Lugeing Single Men Armin Zoggeler
    2006 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Gerhard Plankensteiner
    2006 Lugeing 2-Seater Men Oswald Haselrieder
    2010 Lugeing Men's Singles Armin Zoeggler
    2014 Lugeing Men's Singles Armin Zoeggler
    1936 Modern Pentathlon Individual Silvano Abba
    1984 Modern Pentathlon Individual Carlo Massulo
    1992 Modern Pentathlon Team Gianluca Tiberti
    1992 Modern Pentathlon Team Carlo Massulo
    1992 Modern Pentathlon Team Roberto Bomprezzi
    1992 Nordic Skiing 15km Cross-country Combined Men Giorgio Vanzetta
    1992 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Stefania Belmondo
    1992 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Manuela di Centa
    1992 Nordic Skiing 50km Cross-country Men (Freestyle) Giorgio Vanzetta
    1994 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Combined Women Stefania Belmondo
    1994 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-country Men Marco Albarello
    1994 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Manuela di Centa
    1994 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Stefania Belmondo
    1994 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Bice Vanzetta
    1994 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Gabriella Paruzzi
    1994 Nordic Skiing Cross-country Pursuit Men Silvio Fauner
    1998 Nordic Skiing 30km Cross-country Classical Men Silvio Fauner
    1998 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Stefania Belmondo
    1998 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Karin Moroder
    1998 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Manuela di Centa
    1998 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Gabriella Paruzzi
    2002 Nordic Skiing 1.5km Sprint Men Cristian Zorzi
    2002 Nordic Skiing 10km Classical Stefania Belmondo
    2006 Nordic Skiing 2x15km Cross-country Combined Pursuit Men Pietro Piller Cottrer
    2006 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Sabina Valbusa
    2006 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Gabriella Paruzzi
    2006 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Antonella Confortola
    2006 Nordic Skiing 4x5km Cross-country Relay Women Arianna Follis
    2010 Nordic Skiing Individual Normal Hill Alessandro Pittin
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Angelo Buoni
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats G Cingottu
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats L Frediani
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Ezio Germignani
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Augusto Graffigna
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Antonio Mautrere
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats F Mennella
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats S Messina
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats F Pieraccini
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats G Pizzo
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Sebastiano Randazzo
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats E Rossi
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Alberto Ruggia
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Alp. Nordio
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats P Oddone
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Angelo Santini
    1906 Rowing 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats G Zannino
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Vittorio Gliubich
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Pietro Ivanov
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Giuseppe Grivelli
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Latino Galasso
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Antonio Cattalinich
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Francesco Cattalinich
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Simeone Cattalinich
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Bruno Sorich
    1924 Rowing Eights Men Carlo Toniatti
    1928 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Umberto Bondè
    1928 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Paolo Gennari
    1928 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Pietro Freschi
    1928 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Cesare Rossi
    1932 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Giliante d'Este
    1932 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Francesco Cossu
    1932 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Antonio Garzoni Provenzani
    1932 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Antonio Ghiardello
    1948 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Bruno Boni
    1948 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Felice Fanetti
    1948 Rowing Single Sculls Men Romolo Catasta
    1960 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Fulvio Balatti
    1960 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Franco Trincavelli
    1960 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Ivo Stefanoni
    1960 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Romano Sgheiz
    1960 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Giovanni Zucchi
    1968 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Tullio Baraglia
    1968 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Abramo Albini
    1968 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Pier Angelo Conti Manzini
    1968 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Renato Bosatta
    1992 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Gianluca Farina
    1992 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Alessandro Corona
    1992 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Rossano Galtarossa
    1992 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Filippo Soffici
    2000 Rowing Double Sculls Men Nicola Sartori
    2000 Rowing Double Sculls Men Giovanni Calabrese
    2004 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Raffaello Leonardo
    2004 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Lorenzo Porzio
    2004 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Dario Dentale
    2004 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Luca Agamennoni
    2004 Rowing Double Sculls Men Rossano Galtarossa
    2004 Rowing Double Sculls Men Alessio Sartori
    2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Catello Amarante
    2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Salvatore Amitrano
    2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Lorenzo Bertini
    2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Bruno Mascarenhas
    2016 Rowing Men's Pair Giovanni Abagnale
    2016 Rowing Men's Pair Marco Di Costanzo
    2016 Rowing Men's Four Matteo Castaldo
    2016 Rowing Men's Four Matteo Lodo
    2016 Rowing Men's Four Domenico Montrone
    2016 Rowing Men's Four Giuseppe Vicino
    1960 Sailing Dragon Antonio Ciciliano
    1960 Sailing Dragon Antonio Cosentino
    1960 Sailing Dragon Giulio De Stefano
    1968 Sailing Finn Fabio Albarelli
    1968 Sailing Star Franco Cavallo
    1968 Sailing Star Camillo Gargano
    1980 Sailing Star Giorgio Gorla
    1980 Sailing Star Alfio Peraboni
    1984 Sailing Star Alfio Peraboni
    1984 Sailing Star Giorgio Gorla
    1996 Sailing Mistral Women Alessandra Sensini
    2004 Sailing Mistral Women Alessandra Sensini
    2008 Sailing Laser Men Diego Romero
    1932 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Domenico Matteucci
    1956 Shooting Trap Shooting Alessandro Ciceri
    1972 Shooting Trap Shooting Silvano Basagni
    1976 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Roberto Ferraris
    1976 Shooting Trap Shooting Ubaldesco Baldi
    1984 Shooting Skeet Shooting Luca Scribani Rossi
    1992 Shooting Skeet Shooting Bruno Mario Rossetti
    1992 Shooting Trap Shooting Marco Venturini
    1996 Shooting Free Pistol Roberto Didonna
    1996 Shooting Skeet Shooting Andrea Benelli
    2000 Shooting Trap Shooting Men Giovanni Pellielo
    1928 Soccer Soccer Adolfo Baloncieri
    1928 Soccer Soccer Elvio Banchero
    1928 Soccer Soccer Delfo Bellini
    1928 Soccer Soccer Fulvio Bernardini
    1928 Soccer Soccer Giambiero Combi
    1928 Soccer Soccer Giovanni De Prà
    1928 Soccer Soccer Pietro Genovesi
    1928 Soccer Soccer Antonio Janni
    1928 Soccer Soccer Virgilio Felice Levratto
    1928 Soccer Soccer Mario Magnozzi
    1928 Soccer Soccer Umberto Caligaris
    1928 Soccer Soccer Silvio Pietroboni
    1928 Soccer Soccer Alfredo Pitto
    1928 Soccer Soccer Enrico Rivolta
    1928 Soccer Soccer Viri Rosetta
    1928 Soccer Soccer Gino Rossetti
    1928 Soccer Soccer Angelo Schiavio
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Andrea Barzagli
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Daniele Bonera
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Cesare Bovo
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Giorgio Chiellini
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Simone del Nero
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Daniele de Rossi
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Marco Donadel
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Matteo Ferrari
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Andrea Gasbarroni
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Alberto Gilardino
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Giandomenico Mesto
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Emiliano Moretti
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Angelo Palombo
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Ivan Pelizzoli
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Giampiero Pinzi
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Andrea Pirlo
    2004 Soccer Soccer Men Giuseppe Sculli
    2006 Speed Skating 3000m Short Track Relay Women Arianna Fontana
    2006 Speed Skating 3000m Short Track Relay Women Katia Zini
    2006 Speed Skating 3000m Short Track Relay Women Mara Zini
    2006 Speed Skating 3000m Short Track Relay Women Marta Capurso
    2006 Speed Skating 5000m Men Enrico Fabris
    2010 Speed Skating Women's 500m Arianna Fontana
    2014 Speed Skating Ladies' 1500m Short Track Arianna Fontana
    2014 Speed Skating Women's 3000m Short Track Relay Elena Viviani
    2014 Speed Skating Women's 3000m Short Track Relay Martina Valcepina
    2014 Speed Skating Women's 3000m Short Track Relay Lucia Peretti
    2014 Speed Skating Women's 3000m Short Track Relay Arianna Fontana
    1972 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Women Novella Calligaris
    1972 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Novella Calligaris
    1988 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Stefano Battistelli
    1992 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Stefano Battistelli
    1992 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Luca Sacchi
    1996 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Emanuele Merisi
    2000 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Davide Rummolo
    2000 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Massimiliano Rosolino
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Massimiliano Rosolino
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Matteo Pelliciari
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Filippo Magnini
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Emiliano Brembilla
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Federico Cappellazzo
    2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Simone Cercato
    2012 Swimming Women's 10km Marathon Martina Grimaldi
    2016 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Gabriele Detti
    2016 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Gabriele Detti
    2012 Taekwondo Men's -80kg Mauro Sarmiento
    1924 Tennis Men's Singles Umberto de Morpurgo
    1912 Track & Field 10km Walk Men Fernando Altimani
    1920 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Ernesto Ambrosini
    1920 Track & Field Marathon Men Valerio Arri
    1932 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Ruggero Maregatti
    1932 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Giuseppe Castelli
    1932 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Gabriele Salviati
    1932 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Edgardo Toetti
    1932 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Ugo Frigerio
    1936 Track & Field 1500m Men Luigi Beccali
    1936 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Giorgio Oberweger
    1948 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Carlo Monti
    1948 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Enrico Perucconi
    1948 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Antonio Siddi
    1948 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Michele Tito
    1960 Track & Field 100m Women Giuseppina Leone
    1960 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Abdon Pamich
    1964 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Salvatore Morale
    1968 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Eddy Ottoz
    1968 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Giuseppe Gentile
    1972 Track & Field 1500m Women Paola Cacchi-Pigni
    1972 Track & Field 200m Men Pietro Mennea
    1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Pietro Mennea
    1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Stefano Malinverni
    1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Roberto Tozzi
    1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Mauro Zuliani
    1984 Track & Field 20km Walk Men Maurizio Damilano
    1984 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Sandro Bellucci
    1984 Track & Field Long Jump Men Giovanni Evangelisti
    1988 Track & Field 20km Walk Men Maurizio Damilano
    1992 Track & Field 20km Walk Men Giovanni de Benedictis
    1996 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Alessandro Lambruschini
    1996 Track & Field 5000m Women Roberta Brunet
    2004 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Giuseppe Gibilisco
    2008 Track & Field 20km Walk Women Elisa Rigaudo
    2012 Track & Field Men's Triple Jump Fabrizio Donato
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Franco Bertoli
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Francesco Dall'Olio
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Giancarlo Dametto
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Guido De Luigi
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Giovanni Errichiello
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Giovanni Lanfranco
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Lucchetta
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Pier Paolo Lucchetta
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Marco Negri
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Piero Rebaudengo
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Amauri Ribeiro
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Paolo Vecchi
    1984 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Fabio Vullo
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Mirko Corsano
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Marco Bracci
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Giani
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Gardini
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Alessandro Fei
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Marco Meoni
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Pasquale Gravina
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Luigi Mastrangelo
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Sartoretti
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Samuele Papi
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Paolo Tofoli
    2000 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Simone Rosalba
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Bari
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Emanuele Birarelli
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Dante Boninfante
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Alessandro Fei
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Andrea Giovi
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Michal Lasko
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Luigi Mastrangelo
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Samuele Papi
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Simone Parodi
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Cristian Savani
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Dragan Travica
    2012 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Ivan Zaytsev
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Cesare Rubini
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Vincenzo Polito
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Renato Traiola
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Mimmo Ognio
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Carlo Peretti
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Maurizio Mannelli
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Raffaello Gambino
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Salvatore Gionta
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Ermenegildo Arena
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Lugio Ceccarini
    1952 Water Polo Water Polo Renato De Sanzuane
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Carlo Silipo
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Amedeo Pomilio
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Leonardo Sottani
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Francesco Postiglione
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Marco Gerini
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Alberto Ghibellini
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Luca Giustolisi
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Alessandro Bovo
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Fabio Bencivenga
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Alessandro Calcaterra
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Roberto Calcaterra
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Francesco Attolico
    1996 Water Polo Water Polo Alberto Angelini
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Matteo Aicardi
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Michael Alexandre Bodegas
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Marco Del Lungo
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Francesco Di Fulvio
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Pietro Figlioli
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Andrea Fondelli
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Valentino Gallo
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Niccolò Gitto
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Alessandro Nora
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Christian Presciutti
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Nicholas Presciutti
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Stefano Tempesti
    2016 Water Polo Men's Water Polo Alessandro Velotto
    1932 Weightlifting Lightweight Gastone Pierini
    1956 Weightlifting Heavyweight Alberto Pigaiani
    1956 Weightlifting Middleweight Ermanno Pignatti
    1960 Weightlifting Featherweight Sebastiano Mannironi
    1972 Weightlifting Middleweight Anselmo Silvino
    1928 Wrestling Greco-Roman Bantamweight Giovanni Gozzi
    1928 Wrestling Greco-Roman Featherweight Gerolamo Quaglia
    1932 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Mario Gruppioni
    1932 Wrestling Greco-Roman Welterweight Ercole Gallegati
    1948 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight Guido Fantoni
    1948 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Ercole Gallegati
    1956 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight Adelmo Bulgarelli
    1972 Wrestling Greco-Roman Flyweight Giuseppe Bognanni
    1972 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight Gian-Matteo Ranzi
    2016 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg Frank Chamizo Marquez
    Italian Olympic Medal Winners

    Share

    Follow Us
    find-us-on-facebook-logo

    Featured Item


    Shirts & Novelties

    Partner Links

    Shops/Stores

    Italiansrus Gear
    Proudly display the colors of Italy with these great products.

    Speak Italian? Speak it better! Subscribe to Tutto italiano Today!

    Italian Charms
    Huge selection of Italian charms and jewelry.

    FORZIERI.com
    The world largest online retailer for Premium Italian Fashions.


    Cuisine/Food

    CyberCucina.com
    Fine gourmet foods and more.

    Gustobene.com
    Use code Italiansruspromo to receive a 10% discount off your entire purchase.
    Travel

    Tour Italy
    Customize your trip to Italy.

    Booking IT - 140x140


    | Home | Email | Forum | Newsletter |

    Copyright © 1998-2017 Anthony Parente. All rights reserved.